MIAAirport Guide

Flamingo Garage

Flamingo Garage at Miami International Airport. Serves Concourses E - J; all other airlines. Rates from Each 20 minute increment $2.00.

Parked cars beneath red Level 2 markers inside Miami airport's Flamingo Garage
Flamingo Garage ยท Level 2
Serves
Concourses E - J; all other airlines
Payment
  • Same as Dolphin
  • Quick Pay cash station at Flamingo Garage Level 3. SunPass is not accepted. Leaving: with a ticket pre-paid at a Quick Pay station, insert it at the exit lane kiosk
  • Otherwise insert the ticket and pay at the exit by credit or debit card, Apple Pay, Samsung Pay or Google Pay. If you entered with a credit card and took no ticket, insert the same card at the exit lane kiosk. Lost or damaged ticket: at the garage exit, press the telephone icon on the kiosk and a representative processes the payment. A Quick Pay station that runs out of change issues a short money receipt
  • The rest of the change is paid at the parking office in the Central Collection Plaza. Receipts by email to [email protected] with your full name, the transaction date and time, and the last four digits of the card used
Getting to the terminal
  • Level 3 moving walkways to terminals
  • No shuttle
  • A green light marks an open space and a red light an occupied one, and digital signs show the spaces free on each floor
Accessible parking
Ground Level & Level 3; van accessible on the easternmost ground-level sections
Tall vehicles
Vehicles under 7 feet only

Published rates at Flamingo Garage

RatePrice
Each 20 minute increment$2.00
Maximum Daily Rate$25.00
Motorcycle Daily Rate$12.00
  • Maximum rate applies after 4 hours.
  • Maximum stay 45 days; vehicles are towed at the owner's expense after 45 days
  • Reservation fee of 2.99 is non-refundable
  • Motorcycles pay here, through the PaybyPhone app, website or phone line.

How Flamingo Garage compares

Flamingo Garage caps a day at $25.00. Dolphin Garage and Ibis Garage have the same daily maximum. The lowest daily maximum the airport publishes is $12.00, at MIA Economy Park-and-Ride.

LotDaily maximumServes
MIA Economy Park-and-Ride$12.00MIA terminals via shuttle
Dolphin Garage$25.00Concourses D - E; American Airlines, British Airways, JetBlue, Qatar Airways
Flamingo Garage$25.00Concourses E - J; all other airlines
Ibis Garage$25.00Concourses J - H; all other airlines
Valet Parking$39.00Departures/2nd level of the Dolphin and Flamingo Garages

What will parking at MIA cost?

A week at MIA costs from $84.35 at MIA Economy Park-and-Ride to $273.00 at Valet Parking.

Or pick

1 day

  1. MIA Economy Park-and-Ride Cheapest$12.35
  2. Dolphin Garage$25.00
  3. Flamingo Garage$25.00
  4. Ibis Garage$25.00
  5. Valet Parking$39.00

3 days

  1. MIA Economy Park-and-Ride Cheapest$36.35
  2. Dolphin Garage$75.00
  3. Flamingo Garage$75.00
  4. Ibis Garage$75.00
  5. Valet Parking$117.00

7 days

  1. MIA Economy Park-and-Ride Cheapest$84.35
  2. Dolphin Garage$175.00
  3. Flamingo Garage$175.00
  4. Ibis Garage$175.00
  5. Valet Parking$273.00

14 days

  1. MIA Economy Park-and-Ride Cheapest$168.35
  2. Dolphin Garage$350.00
  3. Flamingo Garage$350.00
  4. Ibis Garage$350.00
  5. Valet Parking$546.00

Computed by us from the published rates: each started 24 hours at the lot's daily rate, plus the per-transaction fee where the airport states one ($0.35 at MIA Economy Park-and-Ride). A stay under a day is charged by the hour or increment and can cost less. This is arithmetic on the published rates, not a quote.

Where Flamingo Garage leads

  • Concourse E, Central Terminal. Gates E1 to E33, through Checkpoint 4 or 5. Gates E20 to E33 are in the E Satellite, reached from the main concourse by the E Train. The D-E Connector links E with D.
  • Concourse F, Central Terminal. Gates F1 to F23, through Checkpoint 6. If you arrive at F on an international flight, a courtesy trolley takes you to the North Terminal International Arrivals Facility.
  • Concourse G, Central Terminal. Gates G1 to G19, through Checkpoint 7, between Concourse F and South Terminal.
  • Concourse H, South Terminal. Gates H3 to H17, through Checkpoint 8, 9 or 10. H and J meet at the H-J Connector, where Checkpoint 9 is open 24 hours.
  • Concourse J, South Terminal. Gates J2 to J18, through Checkpoint 8, 9 or 10. International arrivals through J exit on Level 3.

Trains and transfers from Flamingo Garage

Questions about Flamingo Garage

How much is it to park at Flamingo Garage?

Each 20 minute increment $2.00, up to $25.00 a day. Every published rate is in the table above.

All rates at Flamingo Garage

How much does it cost to leave a car at Flamingo Garage?

$25.00 for 1 day, $75.00 for 3 days, $175.00 for 7 days, $350.00 for 14 days, computed by us from the published rates.

Where is the best place to park at MIA for a long trip?

MIA Economy Park-and-Ride has the lowest daily maximum the airport publishes, $12.00. Flamingo Garage caps a day at $25.00.

MIA Economy Park-and-Ride

Which concourses does Flamingo Garage serve?

Concourses E - J; all other airlines.

Can I leave my car at Flamingo Garage for two weeks?

Maximum stay 45 days; vehicles are towed at the owner's expense after 45 days.

Source: Miami International Airport