MIAAirport Guide

Valet Parking

Valet Parking at Miami International Airport. Serves Departures/2nd level of the Dolphin and Flamingo Garages. curbside at Departures 2nd level.

Serves
Departures/2nd level of the Dolphin and Flamingo Garages
Payment
Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, Apple Pay, Samsung Pay; phone 305-876-0118. Google Pay is not on the valet list, although the garages take it
Getting to the terminal
Curbside at Departures 2nd level. The airport does not say which valet area serves which airline and publishes no valet hours; its garage advice is Dolphin for Concourses D and E and Flamingo for Concourses E to J. Call 305-876-0118. For a receipt, email [email protected] with your full name, the transaction date and time and the last four digits of the card used. For other parking questions call 305-876-7000 and press 4. Valet entrances: the Dolphin Garage departures-level entrance, directly across from Door 2 of Concourse D, and the Flamingo Garage, directly across from Door 20 of Concourse J.
EV charging
Dolphin valet area has EV charging

Published rates at Valet Parking

RatePrice
0 - 3 hours (first day only)$25.00
3 - 24 hours$39.00
Maximum Daily Rate$39.00
  • Maximum length of stay 20 days

How Valet Parking compares

Valet Parking caps a day at $39.00. The lowest daily maximum the airport publishes is $12.00, at MIA Economy Park-and-Ride.

LotDaily maximumServes
MIA Economy Park-and-Ride$12.00MIA terminals via shuttle
Dolphin Garage$25.00Concourses D - E; American Airlines, British Airways, JetBlue, Qatar Airways
Flamingo Garage$25.00Concourses E - J; all other airlines
Ibis Garage$25.00Concourses J - H; all other airlines
Valet Parking$39.00Departures/2nd level of the Dolphin and Flamingo Garages

What will parking at MIA cost?

A week at MIA costs from $84.35 at MIA Economy Park-and-Ride to $273.00 at Valet Parking.

Or pick

1 day

  1. MIA Economy Park-and-Ride Cheapest$12.35
  2. Dolphin Garage$25.00
  3. Flamingo Garage$25.00
  4. Ibis Garage$25.00
  5. Valet Parking$39.00

3 days

  1. MIA Economy Park-and-Ride Cheapest$36.35
  2. Dolphin Garage$75.00
  3. Flamingo Garage$75.00
  4. Ibis Garage$75.00
  5. Valet Parking$117.00

7 days

  1. MIA Economy Park-and-Ride Cheapest$84.35
  2. Dolphin Garage$175.00
  3. Flamingo Garage$175.00
  4. Ibis Garage$175.00
  5. Valet Parking$273.00

14 days

  1. MIA Economy Park-and-Ride Cheapest$168.35
  2. Dolphin Garage$350.00
  3. Flamingo Garage$350.00
  4. Ibis Garage$350.00
  5. Valet Parking$546.00

Computed by us from the published rates: each started 24 hours at the lot's daily rate, plus the per-transaction fee where the airport states one ($0.35 at MIA Economy Park-and-Ride). A stay under a day is charged by the hour or increment and can cost less. This is arithmetic on the published rates, not a quote.

Questions about Valet Parking

How much is it to park at Valet Parking?

0 - 3 hours (first day only) - $25.00, up to $39.00 a day. Every published rate is in the table above.

All rates at Valet Parking

How much does it cost to leave a car at Valet Parking?

$39.00 for 1 day, $117.00 for 3 days, $273.00 for 7 days, $546.00 for 14 days, computed by us from the published rates.

Where is the best place to park at MIA for a long trip?

MIA Economy Park-and-Ride has the lowest daily maximum the airport publishes, $12.00. Valet Parking caps a day at $39.00.

MIA Economy Park-and-Ride

Which terminals does Valet Parking serve?

Departures/2nd level of the Dolphin and Flamingo Garages.

Can I leave my car at Valet Parking for two weeks?

Maximum length of stay 20 days.

Source: Miami International Airport